… Do we hate Kanye?

15 09 2009

Okay Okay forget the intro, close the door, shoes off, butt down! Let’s begin!

Who in th edoes Kanye think he is? Who else was embarrassed my his Hennessy bottle carryin, interrupting, all the sudden Beyonce’s legal representation ass? If you missed his antics last night at the VMA’s you didn’t miss much! Watch Kanye embarass us! SMH

 I was able to snag the half ass apology Kanye posted for Taylor on his blog. Peep the train wreck get uglier—–>

“I’M SOOOOO SORRY TO TAYLOR SWIFT AND HER FANS AND HER MOM. I SPOKE TO HER MOTHER RIGHT AFTER AND SHE SAID THE SAME THING MY MOTHER WOULD’VE SAID. SHE IS VERY TALENTED! I LIKE THE LYRICS ABOUT BEING A CHEERLEADER AND SHE’S IN THE BLEACHERS! …………………… I’M IN THE WRONG FOR GOING ON STAGE AND TAKING AWAY FROM HER MOMENT!…………….. BEYONCE’S VIDEO WAS THE BEST OF THIS DECADE!!!! I’M SORRY TO MY FANS IF I LET YOU GUYS DOWN!!!! I’M SORRY TO MY FRIENDS AT MTV. I WILL APOLOGIZE TO TAYLOR 2MRW. WELCOME TO THE REAL WORLD!!!! EVERYBODY WANNA BOOOOO ME BUT I’M A FAN OF REAL POP CULTURE!!! NO DISRESPECT BUT WE WATCHIN’ THE SHOW AT THE CRIB RIGHT NOW CAUSE … WELL YOU KNOW!!!! I’M STILL HAPPY FOR TAYLOR!!!! BOOOYAAAWWWW!!!! YOU ARE VERY VERY TALENTED!!! I GAVE MY AWARDS TO OUTKAST WHEN THEY DESERVED IT OVER ME… THAT’S WHAT IT IS!!!!!!! I’M NOT CRAZY YALL, I’M JUST REAL. SORRY FOR THAT!!! I REALLY FEEL BAD FOR TAYLOR AND I’M SINCERELY SORRY!!! MUCH RESPECT!!!!!”

Taylor on behalf of the Hip Hop community I apologize for this man and his Hennesey bottle. Taht ego of his is almost about to make me vomit and keep my money in my wallet for good when it comes to him! Various celebs Tweeted their disgust for Kanye and I can’t say im not disappointed. He may have said what we wanted to say but c’mon ya”ll timing is everything! Am i right?  BUT HEY at the end of the day we’re still family and every family has that drunk uncle that gets a little outta control on holidays. With that said..folks…get  Uncle Kanye!

*——————————–*

NEXT! Since we’re talking about disgust who wants to take turns hitting Lil Mama in her face? WTF?! Who ruins a performance by two living legends? Jay-z and Alicia killed it but who in the hell told this rat to crawl on stage?—–>

The look of disgust on Jay-z’s face says enough! LOL Lil Mama may have officially murdered her rep and career. What ya”ll think?

*——————————-*

NEXT! In better news Beyonce handled the night rather well and performed as if it was her last night on stage eva!!! WORRRRKKKKK girl! I knew there was a reason I loved this BIsh!! She’s the BEST and I’m not worthy miss thing! If you missed it here no worries i gOtcha!!—>

That girl is somethin else!!!! I feel like in 15 yrs i”ll still be standing in line trying to buy tickets to her come back tour!!

*———————*

 I wasn’t even gonna chat today but DayuM it i had to get those thing soff my chest!!! GeeesH what anight I’m diggin for my scoop and reactions until then keep visiting me and for all you real hip hop heads i have one quick question …Do we hate KAnye? For real ya”ll how do we feel? This behavior is gettin outta control! < shoulder shrug> SHould we feed his ego anymore? Lemme know your thoughts!

Advertisements

Actions

Information

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: